to Mount Nittany Health

Connect With Us

2019 Winners

Team Gross Score: Blue Course

1st Place
America's Carpet Outlet

2nd Place
Alexander - A Butz family Company

3rd Place
Diversified Asset Planners

4th Place
KeyMed Partners

Dean Johnson

Chris Stout

Janine Andrews

Barth Marino

Bill Savage

Mike Sgriccia

Ted Oyler

Marty Park

George McMurtry

Doug Workman

Bill Frazier

Paul Berezansky

Joe Battista

Andy Wooley

Bo Sankey

Robert Moss

 

 

 

Contact Us For More Info.

For more information, contact The Foundation at 814.234.6777 or email us at golf@mountnittany.org.

Team Net Score: Blue Course

1st Place

McClure Company

2nd Place

Stocker Subaru

3rd Place

 

4th Place

Kish Bank

Tom Hallowell

Gene Stocker

Chris Yingling

Kevin Rimmey

Ed Bell

Phil Diehl

Ryan Horan

Paul Silvis

John Selfe

Bill Shaw

Kevin Wilson

Ric Sarfert

Carl Raup

Sam Auker

Mike Chambers

Caleb Shertzer

 

Team Gross Score: White Course

1st Place

PSECU

2nd Place

Lions Pride

3rd Place

The Village at Penn State

4th Place

Northwest Bank

Wyatt Troxell

Steve Moyer

Doug Lietzell

Mike McAndrew

Josh Vasilko

Chris McKee

Duane Lietzell

Brad Stone

Mike Verotsky

Larry Walker

Dave Lingen

Bill Jesserer

Dave Dentler

Aaron Ehrensberger

Brian McWhirter

Zackery Davis

 

Team Net Score: White Course

1st Place

Centre Concrete

2nd Place

Burning Tee Golf League

3rd Place

Stelco

4th Place

Chartwell Home Infusion

Bob Belinda

Leland Engle

Vernon Davis

Katelyn Daniels

Barry Belinda

Tom Frank

Ken Korbich

Monica Eakin

Curt Reese

Mark Hertzog

David Lovett

Mike Weyandt

Tim Kishbach

Fred Wilson

Derek Leonard

Glenn Casciola

 

Blue Course Skill Prizes

Longest Drive #1

Straightest Drive #6

Closest to the Pin 

Longest Putt Holed

Women

Chris Stout

 #4 - Janine Andrews

Dennis Walter

Kristina Foley

 

 #8 - Mark Johnson

 

Men           

 

 #14 - Bo Sankey

 

Caleb Shirtzer

 

 #17 - Bo Sankey

 

    

White Course Skill Prizes

Longest Drive #3

Straightest Drive #1

Closest to the Pin 

Longest Putt Holed

Women      

Tim Williamson

#5 - Denny Hackenberg

#17 - Mike Wagner

Meghan Pieniazek

 

#7 - Joe Falcone

 

Men           

 

#12 - Aaron Ehrensberger

 

Jake Prefling

 

#14 - Kira Kuhar

 

 

 

#16 - Brian McWhirter

 

 

Juniper Village at Brookline Putting Contest Winners

1st Place

Mike Sgriccia

2nd Place

Paul Berezansky

3rd Place

John Franks

 

St. John Trip

Winner

Brian McWhirter

 

Grand Prize Winner

Winner

Bill Jesserer